Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Correspondence File Cover,White File Cover Plain,White File Cover With Aad Crest,Transparent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE INK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 23:26:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-11-2023 21:26:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN PEN HOSPITAL | - | 15-11-2023 23:14:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Lance Force Marketing | - | 16-11-2023 08:53:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING | - | 16-11-2023 08:56:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | - | 04-11-2023 17:22:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 04-11-2023 16:01:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Force Marketing | Item Categories : Office correspondence file cover,White file cover plain,White file cover with AAD Crest,Transparent | 188575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING | Item Categories : Office correspondence file cover,White file cover plain,White file cover with AAD Crest,Transparent | 448200.00 | L2 |