Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Plain Without Crest,File Cover Plain With Crest,File Cover White Plain,Register 100 Page
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 02:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 10-07-2023 11:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 08-07-2023 16:32:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 14:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2023 10:16:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-07-2023 18:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER PLAIN WITHOUT CREST,FILE COVER PLAIN WITH CREST,FILE COVER WHITE PLAIN,REGISTER 100 PAGE | 118175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER PLAIN WITHOUT CREST,FILE COVER PLAIN WITH CREST,FILE COVER WHITE PLAIN,REGISTER 100 PAGE | 134020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER PLAIN WITHOUT CREST,FILE COVER PLAIN WITH CREST,FILE COVER WHITE PLAIN,REGISTER 100 PAGE | 138295.00 | L3 |