Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Normal With Regtl Crest,File Cover White With Regtl Crest,File Cover White Plain,Tape Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 17:39:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS | - | 16-11-2023 17:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEEKAY TRADERS | - | 16-11-2023 18:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 20-11-2023 17:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Normal with Regtl Crest,File Cover White with Regtl Crest,File Cover white Plain,Tape Br | 22960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Normal with Regtl Crest,File Cover White with Regtl Crest,File Cover white Plain,Tape Br | 30570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEEKAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Normal with Regtl Crest,File Cover White with Regtl Crest,File Cover white Plain,Tape Br | 32160.00 | L3 |