Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Painting Works Of Chp Structures Pipelines At Tstps Kaniha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI CHANDRA SEKHARA ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL WORKS
Contract Value
5734800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Jasobanta Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. B. ENTERPRISE | 21-10-2023 18:36:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAI INFRA TECH | 20-10-2023 11:51:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SIDHESWARI CONSTRUCTION | 23-10-2023 13:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | maa enterprises | 23-10-2023 16:47:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI CHANDRA SEKHARA ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL WORKS | 18-10-2023 17:14:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 23-10-2023 18:46:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 21-10-2023 11:28:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI CHANDRA SEKHARA ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING WORKS OF CHP STRUCTURES PIPELINES AT TSTPS KANIHA | 5841000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING WORKS OF CHP STRUCTURES PIPELINES AT TSTPS KANIHA | 6372000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K. B. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING WORKS OF CHP STRUCTURES PIPELINES AT TSTPS KANIHA | 8340000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING WORKS OF CHP STRUCTURES PIPELINES AT TSTPS KANIHA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5734800.000 |