Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200129248 Annual Rate Contract For Chp Operation At Ntpc Tstps Kaniha Up
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED
31028289
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-12-2023 17:39:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 06-12-2023 15:20:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | 11-12-2023 09:30:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | 09-12-2023 17:23:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S M CONTRACTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-12-2023 10:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-12-2023 20:42:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 11-12-2023 10:25:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 08-12-2023 16:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Up | 31028289.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Up | 31176287.06 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Up | 33252778.77 | L3 |
| 4 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Up | 33255960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Up | 35960991.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Up | 42050000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200129248 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Upkeeping 3 and Stockyard Management | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 31028289.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type