Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200128169 Annual Rate Contract For Chp Operation At Ntpc Tstps Kaniha Ope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
bijay kumar thamba
39316886
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bijay kumar thamba | 14-11-2023 11:07:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWESWAR ROUT SECURITY AGENCY | 08-11-2023 16:32:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 11-11-2023 13:06:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 14-11-2023 15:41:49 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | omm engineering | 14-11-2023 14:42:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 01:20:54 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | spark india | 14-11-2023 11:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-11-2023 17:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bijay kumar thamba | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128169 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Ope | 39316886.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128169 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Ope | 39851750.83 | L2 |
| 3 | spark india | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128169 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Ope | 42077657.82 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128169 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Ope | 44602317.29 | L4 |
| 5 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128169 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Ope | 48832384.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200128169 Annual rate contract for CHP Operation at NTPC TSTPS Kaniha Operation3 and Drain Cleaning and Deployment of Tractor Trolley | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 39316886.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type