Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130665 Chp Structures Repair Of Ntpc Tstps Kaniha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K S ENGINEERING
15025308
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES | 16-02-2024 10:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING | 16-02-2024 10:11:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 15-02-2024 23:59:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE | 15-02-2024 18:46:51 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130665 CHP STRUCTURES REPAIR OF NTPC TSTPS KANIHA | 15025308.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130665 CHP STRUCTURES REPAIR OF NTPC TSTPS KANIHA | 18324211.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130665 CHP STRUCTURES REPAIR OF NTPC TSTPS KANIHA | 24991692.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130665 CHP STRUCTURES REPAIR OF NTPC TSTPS KANIHA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15025308.000 |
Repair and replacement of sheetings at various sheds structures of ntpc tstps kaniha
Repair and replacement of sheetings at various sheds structures of ntpc tstps kaniha
Read moreGenerator seal rings machining - ntpc tstps kaniha.
Generator seal rings machining - ntpc tstps kaniha.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200128169 annual rate contract for chp operation at ntpc tstps kaniha ope
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200129248 annual rate contract for chp operation at ntpc tstps kaniha up
Read more
Clims resident engineer support service at ntpc tstps, kaniha
Clims resident engineer support service at ntpc tstps, kaniha
Read moreof your Industry type