Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Water Level Earthing And Chemical Earthing For 33/11 Kv Power T/F And 11 Kv Switch Gear At 33/11 Kv S/S Under Edd Modinagar.
|
| Description |
Providing Water Level Earthing And Chemical Earthing For 33/11 Kv Power T/F And 11 Kv Switch Gear At 33/11 Kv S/S Under Edd Modinagar.
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PVVNL_825528_1 |
|
Reference Number |
25/2023-24/EDC/GZB |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Superintending Engineer EDC Ghaziabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreReparing and overhauling of 4 no. 33 kv vcb installed at different 33/11 kv s/s of edsd ii modinagar under edd modinagar.
Reparing and overhauling of 4 no. 33 kv vcb installed at different 33/11 kv s/s of edsd ii modinagar under edd modinagar.
Read more26/2024-25/edd(s) repairing and overhauling of 11 kv breaker, 33 kv line/bus isolator and providing earthing to 11 kv panels at 33/11 kv s/s nanakmata
Repairing and overhauling of 11 kv breaker, 33 kv line/bus isolator and providing earthing to 11 kv panels at 33/11 kv s/s nanakmata under of edd upcl sitarganj (head o and m).
Read moreWork of earthing of power t/f at 33/11 kv s/s dhanauri mafi, naipura, upsid, fazalpur and earthing of 11 kv vcb at 33/11 kv s/s fazalpur in geographical edd-i gajraula.
Work of earthing of power t/f at 33/11 kv s/s dhanauri mafi, naipura, upsid, fazalpur and earthing of 11 kv vcb at 33/11 kv s/s fazalpur in geographical edd-i gajraula.
Read moreRmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Rmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Read moreWork of earthing of power t/f at 33/11 kv s/s maleshiya, chuchela khurd, deengra, dhanaura tehsil, azampur and earthing of 11 kv vcb at 33/11 kv s/s dhanaura tehsil in geographical edd-i gajraula.
Work of earthing of power t/f at 33/11 kv s/s maleshiya, chuchela khurd, deengra, dhanaura tehsil, azampur and earthing of 11 kv vcb at 33/11 kv s/s dhanaura tehsil in geographical edd-i gajraula.
Read moreProviding and fixing of insulated copper busbar for working of buscoupler and associated work at 33/11 kv old mahesh marg s/s of edsd ii modinagar under edd modinagar.
Providing and fixing of insulated copper busbar for working of buscoupler and associated work at 33/11 kv old mahesh marg s/s of edsd ii modinagar under edd modinagar.
Read moreWork related to strengthening and protection of 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Work related to strengthening and protection of 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Read moreof your Industry type