Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Related To Strengthening And Protection Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Edd Modinagar And Muradnagar.
|
| Description |
Work Related To Strengthening And Protection Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Edd Modinagar And Muradnagar.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_980468_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-33/2024-25/EDC/GZB |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 3200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Superintending Engineer EDC GZB |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1725194 |
| Start Date | December 05, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 621 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreRmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Rmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Read moreWork of strengthening of 11 kv and 33 kv lines under edd muradnagar.
Work of strengthening of 11 kv and 33 kv lines under edd muradnagar.
Read moreStrengthening work of 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division, muradnagar.
Strengthening work of 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division, muradnagar.
Read moreRoof treatment of sgr building and other civil works at various 33 11 kv substations under edd muradnagar and edd modinagar ghaziabad
Roof treatment of sgr building and other civil works at various 33 11 kv substations under edd muradnagar and edd modinagar ghaziabad
Read moreRepair work of 11 kv vcb (with material) installed at various 33/11 kv sub-stations in the work area of muradnagar / modinagar
Repair work of 11 kv vcb (with material) installed at various 33/11 kv sub-stations in the work area of muradnagar / modinagar
Read moreWork of strengthening of damaged 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division, modinagar.
Work of strengthening of damaged 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division, modinagar.
Read moreWork related to transfer of 33/11/ lt lines under full deposit scheme for 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division-modinagar.
Work related to transfer of 33/11/ lt lines under full deposit scheme for 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division-modinagar.
Read moreof your Industry type