Tender Details

About Tender

🌾 Opportunity For Contract Work In Agriculture Sector 🌾 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Contractors For Post Harvest Handling Of Wheat And Barley Straw. 🚜 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Proposals For The Efficient Management And Utilization Of Straw After Combine Harvester Operations. Proposals Should Outline The Methodology, Cost, And Timeline For The Project. Keywords: Contract Work, Wheat/Barley Straw, Post Harvest, Agriculture, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Particulars Details
Title
Contract Work For Making Wheat/Barley Straw After Harvesting By Combine Harvester
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4798628
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2024 00:17
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI MAA LAXMI SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY

Contract Value

1653600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Girdhari Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAI MAA LAXMI SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA SERVICE ONLY 08-04-2024 15:30:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 JALAP ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Contract Work for making wheat/barley straw after Title : Contract Work for making wheat/barley straw after harvesting by combine harvester 08-04-2024 11:00:35 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KRISHAN KUMAR Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 08-04-2024 15:46:49 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SAPNA SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA ONLY SERVICE 06-04-2024 17:06:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI MAA LAXMI SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Contract Work for making wheat/barley straw after harvesting by combine harvester 1653600.00 L1
2 SAPNA SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Contract Work for making wheat/barley straw after harvesting by combine harvester 1690000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NA SERVICE ONLY NA NA 520000 ₹ 1653600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise