Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contract Work Of Making Wheat/Barley Straw (Bhusa) After Harvesting By Combine Hervester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6056088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POSWAL MANPOWER AND MATERIAL SOLUTION
Contract Value
1197000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Girdhari Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MAA LAXMI SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 03-04-2025 14:16:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALAP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) Title : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 28-03-2025 12:58:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REAPER Title : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 31-03-2025 16:28:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | POSWAL MANPOWER AND MATERIAL SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 03-04-2025 14:39:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAPNA SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 03-04-2025 14:26:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSWAL MANPOWER AND MATERIAL SOLUTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 1197000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI MAA LAXMI SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 1206000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAPNA SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | 1251000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contract Work of making wheat/barley straw (bhusa) after harvesting by combine hervester | NA | NA | 450000 | ₹ 1197000.000 |