Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Invitation For Contract Work In Agriculture 🌾 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Contractors For The Harvesting And Threshing Of Wheat, Barley, And Oats Crops Using Combines. 🚜 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Equipment And Expertise To Efficiently Carry Out The Agricultural Contract Work. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Agriculture, Contract Work, Harvesting, Threshing, Wheat, Barley, Oats, Cirb, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contract Work For Harvesting, Threshing, Wheat Barley And Oats Crop By Combine In Cirb, Agriculture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POSWAL MANPOWER AND MATERIAL SOLUTION
Contract Value
144250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Girdhari Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.S. AGRICULTURE IMPLIMENTS | Make : Universal Model : combine harvester Title : combine harvester | 03-04-2024 16:43:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | POSWAL MANPOWER AND MATERIAL SOLUTION | Make : POSWAL Model : NA Title : NA | 26-03-2024 17:36:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAPNA SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA ONLY SERVICE | 03-04-2024 12:20:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARDAR G TRADING CO. | Make : COMBINE HARVESTER Model : COMBINE Title : HARVESTER MACHINE | 01-04-2024 20:17:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSWAL MANPOWER AND MATERIAL SOLUTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Contract Work for Harvesting, threshing, wheat barley and oats crop by combine in CIRB, Agriculture | 144250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAPNA SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Contract Work for Harvesting, threshing, wheat barley and oats crop by combine in CIRB, Agriculture | 160000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | POSWAL | NA | 125 | ₹ 144250.000 |