Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
75" Interactive Flat Panel For College Use,65" Interactive Flat Panel For College Use
Description
Organisation Panchayati Raj Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4610800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Ashirbad Computer and Services

Contract Value

3511600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Niranjan Biswal
Department: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AB IT SOLUTIONS Make : BENQ Model : RM7503A Title : 75" Interactive Flat Panel 20-02-2024 12:38:08 N/A Qualified
2 Ashirbad Computer and Services Make : BENQ Model : RM7503A Title : 75" Interactive Flat Panel 20-02-2024 11:24:50 N/A Qualified
3 Corporate Business Machines Make : BENQ Model : RM7503A Title : 75" Interactive Flat Panel 20-02-2024 14:26:54 N/A Qualified
4 HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BENQ Model : RM7503A Title : BENQ RM7503A 20-02-2024 14:37:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ashirbad Computer and Services Item Categories : 75" Interactive Flat Panel For College use,65" Interactive Flat Panel For College use 3511600.00 L1
2 HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 75" Interactive Flat Panel For College use,65" Interactive Flat Panel For College use 3522560.00 L2
3 Corporate Business Machines Item Categories : 75" Interactive Flat Panel For College use,65" Interactive Flat Panel For College use 3548400.00 L3
4 AB IT SOLUTIONS Item Categories : 75" Interactive Flat Panel For College use,65" Interactive Flat Panel For College use 3562400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
75" Interactive Flat Panel BENQ RM7503A 16 ₹ 2960000.000
65" Interactive Flat Panel BENQ RM6503A 4 ₹ 551600.000