Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel 65 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education & Literacy Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ISMENE INDIA LIMITED
1995000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK Title : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 14-07-2023 14:08:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AADRIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Ekin Model : Ekin Interactive 65 Inch Panel Title : Ekin Interactive 65 Inch Panel | 14-07-2023 14:25:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trueview Model : T29969 Title : Interactive Panels | 13-07-2023 13:48:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVISH GLOBAL | Make : AVISH GLOBAL Model : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch Title : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 13-07-2023 11:59:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BAHUBALI POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DJ Title : LG INTERACTIVE SMART BOARD | 13-07-2023 17:15:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRIO Touch Model : Ultra grand BR65 Title : interactive Flat Panel and Accessories | 14-07-2023 14:10:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CORPORATE CONCEPTS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEOTOUCH Model : Dt-65 Title : Neotouch Interactive Flat Panel | 12-07-2023 13:15:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT i65-V1 Title : Interactive Flat Panel 65 Inch | 13-07-2023 20:20:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | INSTYLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWLINE Model : TT-6519RS Title : Interactive Flat Pannel | 14-07-2023 12:06:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ISMENE INDIA LIMITED | Make : Interactive panel 65 inch Model : Interactive Panel 65 inch Title : Interactive Panel 65 inch | 12-07-2023 15:28:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Newline Model : Newline RS+ Series Title : Newline RS+ Series | 14-07-2023 14:35:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | LOGUL INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Interactive panel 65 inch Model : Interactive Panel 65 inch Title : Interactive Panel 65 inch | 13-07-2023 12:35:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES | Make : * Model : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch Title : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 12-07-2023 12:57:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Naturalms Innovations Model : Interactive Panel with Accessories (65") Title : Interactive Panel with Accessories (65" ) | 14-07-2023 12:09:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gladwin Model : Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 11.0 Title : Interactive Panels | 14-07-2023 01:13:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : PenTouch PTw 65 with Accessories Title : Pentagon PenTouch PTw 65 with Accessories | 14-07-2023 13:11:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROMARK Model : PRO AT-65P Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL PRO AT-65P | 14-07-2023 13:29:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | REPARO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REBOARD Model : R/RB/65/IN/MII Title : REBOARD 65 Inches INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENT TOUCH PANEL | 14-07-2023 14:58:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RICHA INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : Techno Technikknow 65 Inch IFP Model : TECHNO 65ER-T Title : TECHNO 65ER-T | 11-07-2023 12:42:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | RP TEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Interactive panel 65 inch Model : Interactive Panel 65 inch Title : Interactive Panel 65 inch | 13-07-2023 13:27:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : aisen Model : A65UDS982 Title : AISEN 165cm (65 Inches) 4K Ultra HD Smart WebOS LED TV | 10-07-2023 17:10:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | Sharptech AV Designs | Make : Mieux Model : Mieux MX65i Title : Mieux 65 Inch Interactive Flat Panel | 11-07-2023 12:58:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | STEP UP INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Interactive Panel 65 Inch Title : Interactive Panel 65 Inch | 12-07-2023 17:22:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 24 | TECHB | Make : TECHB Model : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch Title : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 13-07-2023 16:18:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | UNIQUE SOLUTIONS | Make : Reseller Model : SG-TM-65XP Title : Vamaa Interactive Flat Panel | 14-07-2023 13:36:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fox-trot Model : HD-8.0/O Title : Interactive Panels & Accessories | 12-07-2023 13:11:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | WEBCON IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cornea interactive panel 65" with android Model : Cornea interactive panel 65" with android Title : Cornea interactive panel 65" with android | 13-07-2023 16:30:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISMENE INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 1995000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEP UP INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 2030000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOGUL INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 2051000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RP TEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat panel 65 inch | 2065000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Panel 65 inch | Interactive panel 65 inch | Interactive Panel 65 inch | 7 | ₹ 1995000.000 |
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at kalasapura s.f. payagondanahalli sy.no. 65 of chiikamagaluru range. ext-25.00 ha. under ddf.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at kalasapura s.f. payagondanahalli sy.no. 65 of chiikamagaluru range. ext-25.00 ha. under ddf.
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreof your Industry type