Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ward Khairuddeenganj Shilpkar Basti Me Mini Tubewell Ki Asthapana Ka Karya. 10 Hp
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4362235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 18, 2023 23:14
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 974 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GYAN CHANDRA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

1068000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Brajesh Mishra
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S GYAN CHANDRA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS Make : Unbarnded Model : Unbarnded Title : Ward Khairuddeenganj Shilpkar Basti Me Mini Tubewell Ki Asthapana Ka Karya. 10 HP ( Q3) 1 03-01-2024 15:21:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 MUSHIR TRADING COMPANY Make : Unbarnded Model : Unbarnded Title : Khairuddeenganj Ward Me Station Road Mod Par Sarswati Pustak Mandir Se Nagar Sima Puliya Tak Pipe L 03-01-2024 12:51:28 Offline upload Qualified
3 S K ENTERPRISES Make : Mini Tubewell Boring Works And Installation Model : Mini Tubewell Boring Works And Installation Title : Mini Tubewell Boring Works And Installation 03-01-2024 13:14:54 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GYAN CHANDRA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Ward Khairuddeenganj Shilpkar Basti Me Mini Tubewell ki asthapana ka karya. 10 HP 1068000.00 L1
2 S K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Ward Khairuddeenganj Shilpkar Basti Me Mini Tubewell ki asthapana ka karya. 10 HP 1070000.00 L2
3 MUSHIR TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Ward Khairuddeenganj Shilpkar Basti Me Mini Tubewell ki asthapana ka karya. 10 HP 1075000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ward Khairuddeenganj Shilpkar Basti Me Mini Tubewell Ki Asthapana Ka Karya. 10 HP ( Q3) 1 Unbarnded Unbarnded 1 ₹ 1068000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise