Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of New 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations 🏗️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., Under The State Government And Ut, Invites Bids For The Construction Of New 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations In The Electricity Urban Distribution Division Ii, Muzaffarnagar, Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25 Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 22500 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Must Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Construction, Sub Stations, Electrical Infrastructure, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Business Plan Year 2024 25, Muzaffarnagar, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25 Scheme, Work Of Construction New 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations In The Area Of Electricity Urban Distribution Division Ii, Muzaffarnagar
|
| Description |
Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25 Scheme, Work Of Construction New 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations In The Area Of Electricity Urban Distribution Division Ii, Muzaffarnagar
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923842_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER NO. 128/2023-24 OF EUDC MZN |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 22500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IN THE AREA OF EUDD-II, MUZAFFARNAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595626 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreUnder the business plan year 2024-25 scheme, construction work of new 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Under the business plan year 2024-25 scheme, construction work of new 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Read moreUnder the business plan year 2024-25 scheme, the work of increasing the capacity of overloaded 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar
Under the business plan year 2024-25 scheme, the work of increasing the capacity of overloaded 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar
Read moreThe work of increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and installation of additional dt at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places under business plan under edd, atarra
The work of increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and installation of additional dt at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places under business plan under edd, atarra
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreUnder the business plan for the year 2024-25, the work of providing and installing 33 kv/11 kv relay at 33/11 kv sub-stations under the electricity urban test division, muzaffarnagar
Under the business plan for the year 2024-25, the work of providing and installing 33 kv/11 kv relay at 33/11 kv sub-stations under the electricity urban test division, muzaffarnagar
Read moreConstruction work of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-ii, muzaffarnagar
Construction work of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-ii, muzaffarnagar
Read moreof your Industry type