Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 11 Kv Ht/Lt Lines And 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations By Installation Of Additional Dt And Increasing Capacity Of 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations Under Business Plan 2023 24 Under Eudd, Banda
|
| Description |
Erection Of 11 Kv Ht/Lt Lines And 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations By Installation Of Additional Dt And Increasing Capacity Of 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations Under Business Plan 2023 24 Under Eudd, Banda
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_DVVNL_834254_2 |
|
Reference Number |
EDCBNDA-30/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 24500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O SE, EDC, BANDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreThe work of increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and installation of additional dt at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places under business plan under edd, atarra
The work of increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and installation of additional dt at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places under business plan under edd, atarra
Read moreThe work of increasing capacity of dt installed at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places and installation of battery/chargers in various 33/11 kv sub-stations under business plan under edd, banda
The work of increasing capacity of dt installed at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places and installation of battery/chargers in various 33/11 kv sub-stations under business plan under edd, banda
Read moreThe work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
The work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreThe work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
The work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreof your Industry type