Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv/11 Kv Relay Installation 🔌 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Provision And Installation Of 33 Kv/11 Kv Relay At 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Within The Electricity Urban Test Division, Muzaffarnagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 12300 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, 33 Kv/11 Kv Relay, Sub Station, Electrical Installation, Government Tender, Muzaffarnagar, Eutd, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Under The Business Plan For The Year 2024 25, The Work Of Providing And Installing 33 Kv/11 Kv Relay At 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Urban Test Division, Muzaffarnagar
|
| Description |
Under The Business Plan For The Year 2024 25, The Work Of Providing And Installing 33 Kv/11 Kv Relay At 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Urban Test Division, Muzaffarnagar
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_924002_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER NO. 138/2023-24 OF EUDC MZN |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 12300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IN THE ARA OF EUTD MZN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1613418 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 of various 33/ 11 kv sub-stations 11 kv damaged vcb
For the work of business plan 2024-25 of various 33/ 11 kv sub-stations 11 kv damaged vcb &#x0d change and other works under edd-ii gajraula.
Read more11 kv 33 kv over current earth fault relay 11 kv 33 master trip relay and 33 kv auxiliary relay
11 kv 33 kv over current earth fault relay 11 kv 33 master trip relay and 33 kv auxiliary relay
Read moreUnder the business plan year 2024-25 scheme, work of repair/strengthening of 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-ii, muzaffarnagar
Under the business plan year 2024-25 scheme, work of repair/strengthening of 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-ii, muzaffarnagar
Read moreWork of replacement of 33 kv vcb at 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Work of replacement of 33 kv vcb at 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Read moreRepairing works of 11 kv relay in the area of eutd, muzaffarnagar
Repairing works of 11 kv relay in the area of eutd, muzaffarnagar
Read moreof your Industry type