Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
đź”§ Invitation For Bids: 11 Kv Relay Repairing Works đźŹđź”§ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing Works Of An 11 Kv Relay Located In The Area Of Eutd, Muzaffarnagar. đź“… Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Repair And Maintenance. Detailed Bids Should Include A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Repairing Works, 11 Kv Relay, Electrical Infrastructure, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Works Of 11 Kv Relay In The Area Of Eutd, Muzaffarnagar
|
| Description |
Repairing Works Of 11 Kv Relay In The Area Of Eutd, Muzaffarnagar
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_910082_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SHORT TERM E-TENDER NO. 111/2023-24 OF EUDC MZN |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IN THE AREA OF EUTD, MUZAFFARNAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1590116 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreRepair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreof your Industry type