Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services To Conduct A Comprehensive Statutory Inspection, Hydrotesting, And Certification Of Its Facilities. 🔧🛢️ The Deadline For Submission Of Bids Is May 11, 2024, At 2:00 Pm. ⏰ Service Providers With Expertise In Statutory Inspection, Hydrotesting, And Certification Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Standards Set By The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Statutory Inspection, Hydrotesting, Certification, Government Tender, Custom Bid For Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Tender To Carry Out Comprehensive Statutory Inspection Hydrotesting And C
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876581
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 19:10
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dipendra Nautiyal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 11-05-2024 12:21:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-05-2024 15:10:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-05-2024 16:45:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 NAVSAN ENTERPRISES 02-05-2024 09:08:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 10-05-2024 17:53:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 SAFETECHNO SERVICES 10-05-2024 16:20:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-05-2024 18:20:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 TEST METAL CORPORATION 10-05-2024 18:07:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER TO CARRY OUT COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION HYDROTESTING AND C 2139930.00 L1
2 K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER TO CARRY OUT COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION HYDROTESTING AND C 2159400.00 L2
3 SAFETECHNO SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER TO CARRY OUT COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION HYDROTESTING AND C 2979500.00 L3
4 TEST METAL CORPORATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER TO CARRY OUT COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION HYDROTESTING AND C 4146360.70 L4
5 SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER TO CARRY OUT COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION HYDROTESTING AND C 4147700.00 L5
6 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER TO CARRY OUT COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION HYDROTESTING AND C 5012640.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise