Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Hydrotesting Ndt Inspection Certification And Other Associated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED
1500000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS INTERNATIONAL | 05-09-2024 15:38:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 05-09-2024 16:28:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 16:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MET LAB SERVICES PVT LTD | 05-09-2024 15:08:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 19:34:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 04-09-2024 15:33:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2024 14:48:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2024 11:58:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 03-09-2024 13:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 1271186.44 | L1 |
| 2 | SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 1432577.64 | L2 |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 1524269.49 | L3 |
| 4 | MET LAB SERVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 1862996.61 | L4 |
| 5 | TEST METAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 1925554.24 | L5 |
| 6 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 2123305.09 | L6 |
| 7 | ENGINEERS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated | 2400000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Hydrotesting NDT Inspection Certification and other associated works of 3x150MT Above Ground LPG bullets installed at Pattikalan LPG BP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1500000.000 |
Statutory ndt inspection, hydrotesting, inspection, certification and other associated works of 2x150mt above ground auto lpg bullets installed at mathura lpg bp.
Statutory ndt inspection, hydrotesting, inspection, certification and other associated works of 2x150mt above ground auto lpg bullets installed at mathura lpg bp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for statutory hydrotesting, ndt testing and certification of mound
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt testing certification of lpg mounded storage ve
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt testing certification of lpg mounded storage v
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt and hydrotesting as per smpv rules for 680mt hor
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory ndt, hydrotesting, inspection & calibration of 3 nos of 20 mt a
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt and hydrotesting as per smpv rules for 300 mt x
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory ndt hydrotesting inspection of 1 no x 600 mt mounded storage v
Read more
of your Industry type