Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Tender Alert: Statutory Inspection & Testing Services For Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking A Reputable Service Provider For The Statutory Inspection, Ndt (Non Destructive Testing), Calibration, And Hydrotesting Of Spheres And Msv (Mud Separation Valve) At Mangalore Lpg. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Compliance With Statutory Requirements. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In The Petroleum Sector. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Statutory Inspection, Ndt, Calibration, Hydrotesting, Mangalore Lpg, Petroleum Sector, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Statutory Inspection, Ndt, Calibration And Hydrotesting Of Sphere & Msv At Mangalore Lpg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING Model : NIL Title : BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING | 25-05-2024 15:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NAVSAN Model : RULE19 Title : STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV | 25-05-2024 11:22:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PL Model : PERIODIC TESTING Title : COMPREHENSIVE TESTING | 27-05-2024 12:55:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Make : SAFETECHNO SERVICES Model : STATUTORY TESTING Title : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV AT MANGALORE LPG | 27-05-2024 12:24:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SSVPL Model : SSVPL Title : RULE 19 | 14-05-2024 10:36:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Rule19 & Rule18 Title : Statutory NDT Non-Destructive Inspection Testing MSV Mounded Bullet SMPV (U) by PESO | 26-05-2024 21:06:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV AT MANGALORE LPG | 2389500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV AT MANGALORE LPG | 2564140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV AT MANGALORE LPG | 2678600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV AT MANGALORE LPG | 3297510.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, NDT, CALIBRATION AND HYDROTESTING OF SPHERE & MSV AT MANGALORE LPG | 4088700.00 | L5 |
Tender for statutory hydrotesting, ndt & inspection of 01 nos. x 600 mt msv at bpcl peethampur lpg
Read more
Nozzle modification and statutory inspection, ndt testing, hydrotesting, calibration & certificatio
Read more
Statutory ndt of msv
Lt for the job of statutory ndt testing inspection cleaning calibration and certification of 3 mounded storage vessel at lpg bottling plant silchar assam
Read moreStatutory ndt testing, cleaning, inspection, calibration, hydrotesting and certification of 02 x 1000 mt lpg mounded storage bullets at erpl haldia
Statutory ndt testing, cleaning, inspection, calibration, hydrotesting and certification of 02 x 1000 mt lpg mounded storage bullets at erpl haldia
Read moreTender for statutory inspection, nd testing, hydrotesting and certification of lpg pipelines
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory ndt, hydrotesting, inspection & calibration of 3 nos of 20 mt a
Read more
Statutory ndt inspection, hydrotesting, inspection, certification and other associated works of 2x150mt above ground auto lpg bullets installed at mathura lpg bp.
Statutory ndt inspection, hydrotesting, inspection, certification and other associated works of 2x150mt above ground auto lpg bullets installed at mathura lpg bp.
Read moreof your Industry type