Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nose Fuze Type A 670 M (Empty) For 30 Mm Bmp Ii Ammn. To Cqa(a) Drg. No. Bw. 3.140. 039. Cb/C, Dc 342
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6079221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-34241-A, D | 27-03-2025 14:22:51 | MSE | Qualified |