Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Gaskets For Defence Production 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gaskets As Per The Specifications Provided In The Defence Procurement Procedure (Dpp). 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Dpp, Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Gaskets, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Dpp, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket To Cqa(ammn) Drg. No. Bw 8.685. 072. Dc 34241 A Dt. 24.9. 87
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 072. DC 342 Title : GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 072. DC 34241-A 24.9. 87 (Q3) | 24-04-2024 22:18:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : GASKET Title : GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 072. DC 34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 ( Q3) | 16-04-2024 12:16:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. Title : PPTI -GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. | 26-04-2024 11:13:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 072. DC 34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 726180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GASKET TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 072. DC 34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 798798.00 | L2 |