Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Cap To Cqa Transition (Drg) 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Notice For The Transition From Cap To Cqa Under The Defence Procurement Procedure For Capital Acquisition (Drg). 📅 Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Notice Is A Call For Proposals From Interested Parties To Participate In The Transition Process. Detailed Guidelines And Requirements Will Be Provided In The Official Tender Document. Keywords: Cap To Cqa, Defence Procurement, Transition, Ministry Of Defence, Drg, Capital Acquisition
Particulars Details
Title
Cap To Cqa(ammn. ) Drg. No. Bw 8.635. 063 Dc 37539 A Dt. 26 11 2019
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4866868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKAY UDYOG Make : Brand Model : Cap 063 Title : Cap 063 29-04-2024 18:44:16 MII Qualified
2 MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY Make : MTI Model : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 Title : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 27-04-2024 16:19:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CAP Title : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 (Q3) 24-04-2024 11:15:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S. SANDEEP METALCRAFT PVT LTD Model : CAP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.635.063 DC 37539-A Title : CAP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A 26-04-2024 10:18:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S. SHANTI ARMS-TECH PVT. LTD. Model : CAP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.635.063 DC 37539-A Title : CAP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 26-04-2024 10:52:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 493360.00 L1
2 MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 539612.50 L2
3 SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 1689317.50 L3
4 SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 1949212.50 L4
5 AKAY UDYOG (MII) Item Categories : CAP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW 8.635. 063 DC 37539-A DT. 26-11-2019 2224525.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise