Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nub To Cqa (Ammn) Drg. No. 155 1050, Dc 37535 A, Dt. 22/10/2019
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4200833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DULOCOS CONVEYORS AND MOULDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DULOCOS Model : DULOCOS NUB Title : NUB | 20-11-2023 12:35:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Milan Steel & Metal Enterprises | Make : Milan Steel Model : Milan Nub Title : Milan Nub | 18-11-2023 16:02:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NUB Model : NUB Title : NUB | 21-11-2023 12:10:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAN ENGINEERING | Make : Mohan Engineering Model : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, Title : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, | 20-11-2023 16:15:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. PRIYA PRECI-COMP PVT. LTD. Model : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A Title : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, DT. 22/10/2019 | 28-11-2023 12:18:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohan Engineering(MII) | Item Categories : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, DT. 22/10/2019 | 3401021.04 | L1 |
| 2 | DULOCOS CONVEYORS AND MOULDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, DT. 22/10/2019 | 3778593.64 | L2 |
| 3 | Milan Steel & Metal Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, DT. 22/10/2019 | 3822564.12 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, DT. 22/10/2019 | 6880424.24 | L4 |
| 5 | MILTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NUB TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. 155-1050, DC 37535-A, DT. 22/10/2019 | 31582275.20 | L5 |