Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring To Cqa(ammn) Drg. No. Bw 8.685. 029 Dc 34241 A Dt. 24.9. 87
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : Amtone Rubber Industries Model : RING TO CQA (AMMN) Title : DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 27-06-2024 22:34:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241- Title : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 27-06-2024 17:31:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241- Title : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 27-06-2024 17:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Title : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC - 34241A | 26-06-2024 14:02:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 895261.84 | L1 |
| 2 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 029 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 1084608.80 | L2 |