Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Disc To Cqa Transition For Ammn 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Notice For The Transition Of Disc To Cqa For Ammn. 📜 📅 Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Step In Enhancing The Quality Assurance Processes For Ammn. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Specified Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Disc To Cqa, Ammn, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Quality Assurance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc To Cqa(ammn) Drg. No. Bw 8.685. 000 Dc 34241 A Dt. 24.9. 87
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK SURFACERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 2022-23 Title : a) Part Machining Assistance of T-90 Recoil Brake Cylinder (RB Cylinder) as Per Drawing No. GCF/20A/ | 24-04-2024 12:43:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AM CORPORATION | Make : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685 Model : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 000 DC-34241- Title : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 000 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 (Q3) | 18-04-2024 10:32:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 000 DC-34241- Title : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 000 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 (Q3) | 16-04-2024 06:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DISC Title : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG NO. BW8. . 685.000 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 (Q3) | 16-04-2024 11:25:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Title : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG NO. 8.685. 000 DC -34241-A | 24-04-2024 11:25:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 000 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 303322.80 | L1 |
| 2 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC TO CQA(AMMN) DRG. NO. BW 8.685. 000 DC-34241-A DT. 24.9. 87 | 433843.52 | L2 |