Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Ball 3.5 200 For Fuze A670 M /30 Mm Bmpii To Designer's Ref. Cqa(a) /Ammn. /2970 Dc 37271 Adt.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DULAR STEEL PRODUCTS | Make : N.A Model : DULAR Title : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM BMPII TO DESIGNER'S REF. CQA(A) /AMMN. /2970 DC 37271-ADT. | 19-01-2024 15:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N GANDHI & CO | Make : NGC Model : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM BMPII TO Title : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM BMPII TO DESIGNER'S REF. CQA(A) /AMMN. /2970 DC 37271-ADT. | 23-01-2024 12:40:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM Title : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM | 20-01-2024 19:01:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N GANDHI & CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM BMPII TO DESIGNER'S REF. CQA(A) /AMMN. /2970 DC 37271-ADT. | 266763.46 | L1 |
| 2 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM BMPII TO DESIGNER'S REF. CQA(A) /AMMN. /2970 DC 37271-ADT. | 288993.75 | L2 |
| 3 | DULAR STEEL PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL BALL 3.5-200 FOR FUZE A670 M /30MM BMPII TO DESIGNER'S REF. CQA(A) /AMMN. /2970 DC 37271-ADT. | 433490.62 | L3 |