Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Little Cup To Cqa (Ammn) Drg 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Released A Procurement Notice For The Little Cup To Cqa (Ammn) Drg. 📄 📅 Deadline: April 6, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Solutions For The Specified Defence Requirement Group (Drg). Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Little Cup To Cqa, Ammn Drg, Procurement, Defence Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Little Cup To Cqa (Ammn) Drg. No. Bw8.635. 064 Dc 37271 A. Dt. 08.11. 10
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4821369
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : LITTLE CUP TO CQA Title : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A 04-04-2024 11:14:15 MII Disqualified
2 MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY Make : MTI Model : LITTLE CUP Title : LITTLE CUP DRG NO. BW8.635. 064 06-04-2024 15:56:22 MII Qualified
3 MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : LITTLE CUP Title : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A. DT. 08.11. 10 (Q3) 01-04-2024 12:32:59 MII MSE Qualified
4 MICRON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 05-04-2024 16:55:42 MII Qualified
5 SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S. SANDEEP METALCRAFT PVT LTD Model : LITTLE CUP TO CQA(AMMN.) DRG. NO. BW8.635.064 Title : LITTLE CUP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10. 06-04-2024 12:42:38 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S. SHANTI ARMS-TECH PVT. LTD. Model : LITTLE CUP TO CQA(AMMN.) DRG. NO. BW8.635.064 Title : LITTLE CUP TO CQA(AMMN. ) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 06-04-2024 13:24:17 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY(MII) Item Categories : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A. DT. 08.11. 10 465659.82 L1
2 MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A. DT. 08.11. 10 471655.44 L2
3 MICRON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A. DT. 08.11. 10 1297052.46 L3
4 SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A. DT. 08.11. 10 1886621.76 L4
5 SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LITTLE CUP TO CQA (AMMN) DRG. NO. BW8.635. 064 DC 37271-A. DT. 08.11. 10 2028518.10 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise