Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cup Y1 3 [ Igniting Primer Mg 8] To Designer Ref No. Cqa (A) /Amn/2855. Dc No. 37271 A Dt. 08.11. 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5511168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALCAST | Make : ALCAST Model : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF N Title : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF NO. CQA (A) /AMN/2855. DC NO. 37271-A DT. 08.11. 10 SC | 26-10-2024 10:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF N Title : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF NO. CQA (A) /AMN/2855. DC NO. 37271-A DT. 08.11. 10 SC | 24-10-2024 16:15:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | Make : PRECISION ENGINEERING Model : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF N Title : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF NO. CQA (A) /AMN/2855. DC NO. 37271-A DT. 08.11. 10 SC | 26-10-2024 12:25:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF NO. CQA (A) /AMN/2855. DC NO. 37271-A DT. 08.11. 1 | 9675355.93 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALCAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF NO. CQA (A) /AMN/2855. DC NO. 37271-A DT. 08.11. 1 | 10655792.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISION ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUP Y1-3-[ IGNITING PRIMER MG-8] TO DESIGNER REF NO. CQA (A) /AMN/2855. DC NO. 37271-A DT. 08.11. 1 | 11416920.00 | L3 |