Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Cqa Services For Spring Manufacturing 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids From Qualified Agencies For Providing Comprehensive Quality Assurance (Cqa) Services For The Manufacturing Of Springs. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Expertise, And Experience In Cqa Services For The Defense Sector. Keywords: Cqa Services, Spring Manufacturing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Quality Assurance
Particulars Details
Title
Spring To Cqa(a) Drg. No. 6 W8 384 007 Dc 37271 A Dt. 08.11. 2010
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4829870
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 14:40
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 872 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT SPRINGS Make : BHARAT SPRINGS Model : SPRING TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. 6W8-384-007 Title : SPRING TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. 6W8-384-007 11-04-2024 16:24:44 MII MSE Disqualified
2 GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS Make : GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS Model : DRG. NO. 6W8-384-007 DC-37271-A D Title : SPRING TO CQA(A) 11-04-2024 16:59:29 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KIRAN MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kiran Machine Tools Pvt Ltd Model : DETENT SLEEVE SPRING Title : DETENT SLEEVE SPRING 08-04-2024 17:15:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KIRAN MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SPRING TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. 6W8-384-007 DC-37271-A DT. 08.11. 2010 940770.27 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise