Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Membrane To Cqa(a) 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Membrane To Cqa(a) As Per Drawing No. Bw 8.363. 012 Dc 37271 A, Dated 08 11 10. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Drawing Requirements And Adherence To The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Membrane To Cqa(a), Drawing No. Bw 8.363, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Membrane To Cqa(a) Drawing No. Bw 8.363. 012 Dc 37271 A Dt. 08 11 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAY UDYOG | Make : Brand Model : Membrane Title : Membrane | 29-04-2024 18:40:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : MEMBRANE Title : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 (Q3) | 18-04-2024 11:20:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. SANDEEP METALCRAFT PVT LTD Model : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRG NO. BW8.363.012 DC 37271-A Title : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A | 26-04-2024 10:04:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. SHANTI ARMS-TECH PVT. LTD. Model : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRG NO. BW 8.363.012 DC 37271-A Title : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A | 26-04-2024 10:47:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 | 545118.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 | 1559370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 | 1884238.75 | L3 |
| 4 | AKAY UDYOG (MII) | Item Categories : MEMBRANE TO CQA(A) DRAWING NO. BW 8.363. 012 DC 37271-A DT. 08-11-10 | 2367687.50 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type