Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nose Fuze Type A 670 M (Empty) For 30 Mm Bmp Ii Ammn. To Cqa(a) Drg. No. Bw. 3.140. 039. Cb/C, Dc 342
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1136 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PVT. LTD. Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-34241-A | 08-07-2023 12:51:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAMS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. | Make : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-34241-A, DT Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. = | 10-07-2023 13:55:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. Bw. 3.140. 039. Cb/c, DC-3424 | 10-07-2023 12:08:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IST LIMITED | Make : IST LTD Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. | 10-07-2023 12:05:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LORDS VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LORDS VANIJYA PVT. LTD. Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-34241-A | 07-07-2023 13:48:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ALCAST | Make : ALCAST Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. | 08-07-2023 13:11:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MICRON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. | 08-07-2023 17:37:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. Bw. 3.140. 039. Cb/c, DC-3424 | 10-07-2023 12:43:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M(EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II | 08-07-2023 12:29:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Priya Preci-com Pvt Ltd Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN.TO CQA(A) DRG.NO.bw.3.140.039.cb/c, DC-34241-A , DT.24.9.87 Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) | 07-07-2023 11:27:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TECHNOCRATS INDIA | Make : Technocrats India Model : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, D (Q3) Title : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, D (Q3) | 05-07-2023 11:03:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALCAST(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 5092177.12 | L1 |
| 2 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 5161301.70 | L2 |
| 3 | MICRON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 6770061.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 7341030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 7721676.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 8211078.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNOCRATS INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 8502322.88 | L7 |
| 8 | LORDS VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 9516150.00 | L8 |
| 9 | IST LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NOSE FUZE TYPE A 670M (EMPTY) FOR 30MM BMP-II AMMN. TO CQA(A) DRG. NO. bw. 3.140. 039. cb/c, DC-342 | 54350811.00 | L9 |