Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity For It Equipment 🖥️📽️ The Labour Department Karnataka Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Equipment, Including Desktops, Laptops, Projectors, Screens, And Wall Mounts. 🖥️📽️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Technological Needs. Keywords: It Equipment, Desktop, Laptop, Projector, Screen, Wall Mount, Labour Department Karnataka, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Laptop,Projector,Screen,Wall Mount
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMOEBA GROUPS
2499351
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOEBA GROUPS | - | 16-05-2024 13:19:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPIERNET INFRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 13:51:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRUHAT INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 14:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 15-05-2024 19:06:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2024 12:46:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-05-2024 21:32:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 19:25:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 10:50:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE YOURS NETWORK & IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 21:51:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREHARSH ENTERPRISES private limited | - | 11-05-2024 12:35:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 01-05-2024 18:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOEBA GROUPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Laptop,projector,screen,wall mount | 2499351.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRUHAT INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Laptop,projector,screen,wall mount | 2536117.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2335200.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86548.000 |
| projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50600.000 |
| screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24968.000 |
| wall mount | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2035.000 |
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreConstruction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type