Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Laptop,Projector,Projector Screen,Ups With Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECH 4 LOGIC PRIVATE LIMITED
7320066
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 02-03-2024 19:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | NAKODA MARKETING | - | 04-03-2024 16:37:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 16:19:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECH 4 LOGIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 10:40:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECH 4 LOGIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : desktop computers,laptop,projector,projector screen,ups with battery | 7320066.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : desktop computers,laptop,projector,projector screen,ups with battery | 7369698.70 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| desktop computers | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 5120050.000 |
| laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 640055.000 |
| projector | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 610987.000 |
| projector screen | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 38987.000 |
| ups with battery | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 909987.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreLaptop,multimedia projector,projector screen,all in computers,laptop backpack,ups -2kv with batteri
Read more
of your Industry type