Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Laptop,Mfp,Projector,Projector Screen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Tripura | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JK SERVICES
Contract Value
239100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamal Paul Debbarma
Department:
School Education Department Tripura
Organisation:
Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa) Tripura Rajya Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 20-02-2024 22:01:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK SERVICES | - | 06-02-2024 11:53:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LRC COMPUTERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:26:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE | - | 06-02-2024 12:11:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Techno Guru | - | 06-02-2024 12:32:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WIMAX | - | 06-02-2024 13:54:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop,Laptop,MFP,Projector,Projector Screen | 239100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Desktop,Laptop,MFP,Projector,Projector Screen | 241670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techno Guru | Item Categories : Desktop,Laptop,MFP,Projector,Projector Screen | 258490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59200.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13900.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Projector Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type