Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Notice: Exhaust Fans And Geyser Installation At Chandimandir 🛠️💧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Exhaust Fans And Geysers, Along With The Augmentation Of Electric Supply In Sector D, Chandimandir. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2000 Emd: Inr 295000 This Project Includes The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Exhaust Fans And Geysers In The Jc Os/O Rs Mess And Mess Director (Md) Accommodation At Sector D And E, Chandimandir. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Adhering To The Prescribed Format And Guidelines. Keywords: Exhaust Fans, Geysers, Electric Supply Augmentation, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Chandimandir, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca No Ce Chz Chm T 15 2023 24 Provn Of Exhaust Fans And Geysers In Jcos Or Md Accn At Sector D And E Including Augmentation Of Electric Sup In Sector D Chandimandir
|
| Description |
Ca No Ce Chz Chm T 15 2023 24 Provn Of Exhaust Fans And Geysers In Jcos Or Md Accn At Sector D And E Including Augmentation Of Electric Sup In Sector D Chandimandir
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_640287_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CECHZ/CHM/T-15/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 2.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CHANDIMANDIR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=720483 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ce chz chm t 04 2024 25 construction of single mns officers accomodation at chandimandir
Ce chz chm t 04 2024 25 construction of single mns officers accomodation at chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-44/2025-26 augmentation of elect sup at sub stn 5b and other connected area under ge(u) chandimandir in chandimandir mil stn
Cwe/chm(u)-44/2025-26 augmentation of elect sup at sub stn 5b and other connected area under ge(u) chandimandir in chandimandir mil stn
Read moreCe chz chm t 10 2024 25 construction of personnel lines other ranks living accommodation at chandimandir
Ce chz chm t 10 2024 25 construction of personnel lines other ranks living accommodation at chandimandir
Read moreCa no. ce chz/chm/t-01/2025-26 provn of transit accn for officers at chandimandir
Ca no. ce chz/chm/t-01/2025-26 provn of transit accn for officers at chandimandir
Read moreCa no ce chz chm t 11 2025 26 addn/altn of md accn of chandimandir mil stn
Ca no ce chz chm t 11 2025 26 addn/altn of md accn of chandimandir mil stn
Read moreCe chz chm t 05 2025 26 provn of screening and security fence for certain roads of chandimandir mil
Ce chz chm t 05 2025 26 provn of screening and security fence for certain roads of chandimandir mil
Read moreGe/chm-41/2023-2024 repair of ceiling fans exhaust fans wall mounting fans in md / otm accn at chandimandir
Ge/chm-41/2023-2024 repair of ceiling fans exhaust fans wall mounting fans in md / otm accn at chandimandir
Read moreCe chz chm t 14 2023 24 design and construction of single mns offrs accn at chandimandir on epc mode
Ce chz chm t 14 2023 24 design and construction of single mns offrs accn at chandimandir on epc mode
Read moreCe chz chm t 01 2023 24 addition alteration of existing sewer lines chambers and manholes at chandimandir mil station
Ce chz chm t 01 2023 24 addition alteration of existing sewer lines chambers and manholes at chandimandir mil station
Read moreCe chz chm t 01 2023 24 addition alteration of existing sewer lines chambers and manholes at chandimandir mil station
Ce chz chm t 01 2023 24 addition alteration of existing sewer lines chambers and manholes at chandimandir mil station
Read moreof your Industry type