Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antivirus 10 User 3 Year Total Security Quick Heal,Ms Office Professional Plus,Ms Office 2021,Ms Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-02-2024 17:30:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 13-02-2024 22:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 10:48:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Moni Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 22:10:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Universal Traders | - | 13-02-2024 22:13:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus 10 User 3 year Total Security Quick Heal,MS Office Professional Plus,MS Office 2021,MS Wi | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus 10 User 3 year Total Security Quick Heal,MS Office Professional Plus,MS Office 2021,MS Wi | 102280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus 10 User 3 year Total Security Quick Heal,MS Office Professional Plus,MS Office 2021,MS Wi | 104715.00 | L3 |