Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Window 11 Professional,Ms Office 2021 Professional,Quick Heal Antivirus Server 1 User 1 Years,Quick
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4407885
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 29, 2023 17:00
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANMOL TRADERS - 07-01-2024 11:28:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHAWLA TRADING CO. - 06-01-2024 17:28:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 07-01-2024 14:14:28 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES - 08-01-2024 18:21:57 MII MSE Disqualified
5 KYRA & CO. - 08-01-2024 10:00:09 MII MSE Qualified
6 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 03-01-2024 15:56:08 MII MSE Disqualified
7 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION - 08-01-2024 18:41:20 MII MSE Disqualified
8 ROHAN ENTERPRISES - 08-01-2024 16:25:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAWLA TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window 11 Professional,MS Office 2021 Professional,Quick Heal Antivirus Server 1 User 1 Years,Quick 250000.00 L1
2 KYRA & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window 11 Professional,MS Office 2021 Professional,Quick Heal Antivirus Server 1 User 1 Years,Quick 254170.00 L2
3 ANMOL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Window 11 Professional,MS Office 2021 Professional,Quick Heal Antivirus Server 1 User 1 Years,Quick 256400.00 L3
4 ROHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window 11 Professional,MS Office 2021 Professional,Quick Heal Antivirus Server 1 User 1 Years,Quick 257835.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise