Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Or Living Shelters 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials For The Erection Of Operational Ration (Or) Living Shelters Capable Of Accommodating 20 Men Each. 🏫 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications Of Construction Materials, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Or Living Shelter, Construction Materials, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Or Living Shelter 20 Men. Constr Mtrl Only 1,Or Living Shelter 20 Men. Constr Mtrl Only 2,Or Living
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 09:45:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TASHI SONA | - | 22-05-2024 21:47:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MRT STORE | - | 23-05-2024 11:54:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 11:43:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 21:27:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 21:15:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreOr living shelter 20 men. constr mtrl only 1,or living shelter 20 men. constr mtrl only 2,or living
Read more
Constr mtrl for or living shelter 20 men,constr mtrl for or living shelter 20 men,constr mtrl for o
Read more
Or living shelter 20 men. shelter parts and constr mtrl 1,or living shelter 20 men. shelter parts a
Read more
Or living shelter 20 men. shelter parts only 1,or living shelter 20 men. shelter parts only 2,or li
Read more
Or living shelter 20 men. shelter parts only 1,or living shelter 20 men. shelter parts only 2,or li
Read more
Supply and constr of or living shelter 20 men shelter parts only,supply and constr of or living she
Read more
Supply and constr of or living shelter 20 men shelter parts only,supply and constr of or living she
Read more
of your Industry type