Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 2 Kva Luminous And Microtek,Battery 150 Ah Luminous And Microtek,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr Milton,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 13:19:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 15:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 13:38:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICE AUTOMATION INT | - | 17-02-2024 17:56:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHITA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 2KVA Luminous and Microtek,Battery 150AH Luminous and Microtek,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr Milton,In | 166090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter 2KVA Luminous and Microtek,Battery 150AH Luminous and Microtek,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr Milton,In | 176790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter 2KVA Luminous and Microtek,Battery 150AH Luminous and Microtek,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr Milton,In | 178608.00 | L3 |