Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Refrigerator 175 Ltr,Luminous Inverter 1650 V,Luminous Inverter Battery 12 V 150 Ah,Engagement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5216154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Enterprises | - | 06-08-2024 10:06:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 19:30:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GURU NANAK ASSOCIATES | - | 31-07-2024 18:38:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 01-08-2024 09:55:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 10:17:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MALPOTRA ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES | - | 18-08-2024 17:38:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW INDIA ASSOCIATES | - | 19-08-2024 09:04:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 19-08-2024 10:09:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU NANAK ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Voltas Refrigerator 175 ltr,Luminous inverter 1650 V,Luminous inverter battery 12V 150AH,Engagement | 132550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | Item Categories : Voltas Refrigerator 175 ltr,Luminous inverter 1650 V,Luminous inverter battery 12V 150AH,Engagement | 142825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Abhi Enterprises | Item Categories : Voltas Refrigerator 175 ltr,Luminous inverter 1650 V,Luminous inverter battery 12V 150AH,Engagement | 146880.00 | L3 |