Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inverter Luminous Eco Watt Neo 1650,Battery 150 Ah Luminous,Cable Clip For Battery,Inverter Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4684353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 00:26
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KG ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 17:52:34 N/A Qualified
2 M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 09:49:46 MSE Disqualified
3 MARUTI ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 17:50:39 N/A Qualified
4 S. P. HANDLOOM HOUSE - 02-03-2024 17:57:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARUTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Inverter Luminous Eco Watt Neo 1650,Battery 150AH Luminous,Cable Clip for battery,Inverter Battery 36950.00 L1
2 KG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Inverter Luminous Eco Watt Neo 1650,Battery 150AH Luminous,Cable Clip for battery,Inverter Battery 38155.00 L2
3 S. P. HANDLOOM HOUSE Item Categories : Inverter Luminous Eco Watt Neo 1650,Battery 150AH Luminous,Cable Clip for battery,Inverter Battery 43730.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise