Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luminous Inverter 2kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | Make : JK Model : Luminous Inverter 2kva Title : Luminous Inverter 2kva | 24-07-2024 15:42:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | Make : KGM Model : INVERTER Title : INVERTER | 24-07-2024 16:22:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | Make : RG Model : INVERTER Title : INVERTER | 24-07-2024 15:50:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : luminous inverter 2kva | 49000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MII) | Item Categories : luminous inverter 2kva | 53084.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : luminous inverter 2kva | 55304.00 | L3 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreLuminous battery 220ah iltt 26060,distilled water,luminous eco volt neo 2300 2kva inverter,inverter
Read more
Inverter 2kva luminous and microtek,battery 150ah luminous and microtek,tea thermos 1 ltr milton,in
Read more
Luminous inverter with suitable battery bank (2kva/24v ups potimus 2300 & 12v150ahec18060 or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type