Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Kadai 18 Inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 Ltrs,Excide Inverter 1050 Va,Excide Battery 220 Ah,Movable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 02:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 16:29:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUJI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 15:21:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 27-01-2024 22:27:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 22:45:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 27-01-2024 22:36:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 27-01-2024 22:59:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Kadai 18 inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 ltrs,Excide inverter 1050VA,Excide Battery 220 AH,Movable | 67450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Kadai 18 inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 ltrs,Excide inverter 1050VA,Excide Battery 220 AH,Movable | 68700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Kadai 18 inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 ltrs,Excide inverter 1050VA,Excide Battery 220 AH,Movable | 71800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | Item Categories : Iron Kadai 18 inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 ltrs,Excide inverter 1050VA,Excide Battery 220 AH,Movable | 78300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Kadai 18 inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 ltrs,Excide inverter 1050VA,Excide Battery 220 AH,Movable | 88380.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Kadai 18 inch,Milton Tea Thermos 10 ltrs,Excide inverter 1050VA,Excide Battery 220 AH,Movable | 99380.00 | L6 |