Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luminous Inverter 2 Kva,Inverter Battery 200 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-06-2023 17:21:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 20:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GATIK OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 14-06-2023 09:48:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAHUL TRADERS | - | 13-06-2023 09:57:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH IDEA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2023 10:09:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Luminous inverter 2KVA,Inverter Battery 200AH | 62222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH IDEA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Luminous inverter 2KVA,Inverter Battery 200AH | 78900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Luminous inverter 2KVA,Inverter Battery 200AH | 79000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GATIK OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Luminous inverter 2KVA,Inverter Battery 200AH | 93820.00 | L4 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreLuminous battery 220ah iltt 26060,distilled water,luminous eco volt neo 2300 2kva inverter,inverter
Read more
Inverter luminous 1050va,otg sumflame,electric motor for bhathi,tubular battery luminous 12 v 200ah
Read more
of your Industry type