Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Bailing Machine,Dust Removel (Fatka) Machine,Threading Machine,E Cart For Garbage Fully E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat and Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE BALAJI ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2798800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Padmini Hardel
Department:
Panchayat And Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAMBH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : SHREEJI MACHINERY Model : SM103 Title : Plastic Bailing Machine | 16-03-2024 13:29:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY | Make : SAI COMPANY Model : SAI-114 Title : PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE | 16-03-2024 14:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI ASSOCIATES | Make : TASK BLESSING Model : NA Title : Plastic Bailing Machine | 17-03-2024 22:55:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE,DUST REMOVEL (FATKA) MACHINE,THREADING MACHINE,E - Cart for Garbage Fully E | 2798800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARAMBH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE,DUST REMOVEL (FATKA) MACHINE,THREADING MACHINE,E - Cart for Garbage Fully E | 2863800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE,DUST REMOVEL (FATKA) MACHINE,THREADING MACHINE,E - Cart for Garbage Fully E | 2912600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Bailing Machine | TASK BLESSING | NA | 2 | ₹ 567400.000 |
| Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine | TASK BLESSING | TASK BLESSING | 2 | ₹ 627800.000 |
| SHREDDING MACHINE | TASK BLESSING | NA | 2 | ₹ 767600.000 |
| E - CART FOR GARBAGE RIKSHAW | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 756400.000 |
| WEIGHT MACHINE | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 79600.000 |