Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shredding Machine,Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine,Plastic Bailing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat and Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE BALAJI ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2396250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Dewangan
Department:
Panchayat And Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAMBH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : SHREEJI MACHINERY Model : SM101 Title : SHREDDING MACHINE | 29-09-2023 09:28:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVIK ENERGY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVANTI Model : AVANTI MSW 300 Title : SHREDDING MACHINE | 28-09-2023 17:16:25 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CWPI Title : SHREDDING MACHINE (Q3) , Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine (Q3) , Plastic Bailing Machine (Q3) | 29-09-2023 10:12:50 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI ASSOCIATES | Make : TASK BLESSING Model : NA Title : SHREDDING MACHINE | 28-09-2023 15:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SHREDDING MACHINE | 28-09-2023 16:42:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDARBHA SALES | Make : SANJIVANI Model : SHREDDING MACHINE Title : SHREDDING MACHINE | 29-09-2023 12:51:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SHREDDING MACHINE,Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine,Plastic Bailing Machine | 2396250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SHREDDING MACHINE,Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine,Plastic Bailing Machine | 2598000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARAMBH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SHREDDING MACHINE,Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine,Plastic Bailing Machine | 2886000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHREDDING MACHINE | TASK BLESSING | NA | 3 | ₹ 899850.000 |
| Dust Removal (Fatka) Machine | TASK BLESSING | TASK BLESSING | 3 | ₹ 599700.000 |
| Plastic Bailing Machine | TASK BLESSING | NA | 3 | ₹ 896700.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type