Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYCON
845717
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYCON | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : APO Impress 2400 Main table + Eru + Pedestal | 06-03-2024 11:15:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : APO Impress 2400 Main table + Eru + Pedestal | 05-03-2024 23:59:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS FURNITURES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : APO Impress 2400 Main table + Eru + Pedestal | 05-03-2024 15:17:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYCON | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas | 845717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENUS FURNITURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas | 847997.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas | 849102.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | GODREJ INTERIO | APO Impress 2400 Main table + Eru + Pedestal | 2 | ₹ 348066.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR | 12 | ₹ 98376.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO FACET 3 SEATER SOFA - FABRIC | 3 | ₹ 106320.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO FACET 1 SEATER SOFA - FABRIC | 4 | ₹ 89604.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | ALICE COFFEE TABLE (GODREJ INTERIO) | 3 | ₹ 63567.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO SLIM LINE 4 SHELVES WITH MIRROR | 2 | ₹ 51626.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CLERMONT 1 SEATER RECLINER | 1 | ₹ 57049.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO VSDU 10 WITH WOODEN TOP | 1 | ₹ 31109.000 |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreExecutive computer table,almirah steel (v2),sofas (v2),sofas (v2),centre table,office chair (v3)
Read more
Chair office (v2),revolving chair (v2),almirah steel (v2),executive table (v2),centre table,sofas (
Read more
Revolving chair (v2),executive table (v2),chair office (v2),almirah steel (v2),centre table,sofas (
Read more
Chair office (v2),centre table,almirah steel (v2),sofas (v2),revolving chair (v3),executive table (
Read more
Chair office (v2),executive table (v2),almirah steel (v2),revolving chair (v2),sofas (v2),centre ta
Read more
of your Industry type